Motorhomes

Our range of motorhomes caters for all tastes of adventure

Caravans

The Bailey's caravan range are affordable, stylish and available from TrailLite.

Buying Tools

Various tools and resources to assist with the TrailLite buying process.

About Us

Learn more about the TrailLite story, team and family.

TrailLite Privacy Page

Your privacy on the Internet is important to us. This privacy policy discloses what information we gather, how we use it, and how to correct or change it.

Collection of Personal Information

The types of personal information TrailLite Caravans 1980 LTD. collects will vary depending on the nature of your dealings with TrailLite Caravans 1980 LTD. At all times we try to only collect the personal information that we need for the particular business activity and/or function we are carrying out. The main way TrailLite Caravans 1980 LTD collects personal information about you is when you give it to us. This is generally:

  • Over the telephone (for example, when you contact us) 
  • via our company owned websites – the Kellogg website and the websites and apps of our products and brands (for example, when you register for an offer, download our brochures via our website or when you complete the any of the electronic forms on our website) 
  • when you write to us or visit one of our yards
  • when you register for or attend an event organised by us 
  • when you participate in a marketing campaign or promotion administered by us or our representatives. 

Generally, the types of personal information we collect and hold may include your name, email address, postal address, date of birth, telephone number, details relating to your use of any TrailLite Caravans 1980 LTD product and/or service, details of your inquiry and any other preferences you tell us about.

Our websites use cookies to help facilitate your ongoing access to and use of the websites. When you interact with us via our websites, the information collected from the use of cookies may include the IP address of the device you are using and information about the sites from which you accessed the internet, type of web browser and platform used, the pages visited on our website and the next site visited.

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

Use of your information
We will never sell or rent your personal information to third parties.

We will use the information we collect from you for the primary purpose for which it is collected and for such other secondary purposes that are related to the primary purpose of collection. We generally use personal information to update you on specifics relating to the product and/or service you are interested in, invite you to events or other promotional activities, occasional send other marketing or promotional material about things you might be interested in,  help us manage and enhance our services and to communicate with you.

Email Newsletters and other notices
It is our policy to send emails throughout the purchasing process and other Newsletter emails you elect to receive. In addition, we may send out promotional material to you promoting to you promoting new or amended products and/or services we are offering that we think may be relevant to you. It is our policy to immediately remove any person from any mailing list upon the person’s request.

Other information we collect
If you post on our site, on Twitter or Facebook or other social media site about us or your experience with us, we may collect that information for the purposes of improving our service and the end user experience.

Access and removal of Information
You have the right to access the personal information held about you and to advise us of any inaccuracy. There are some exceptions to this right set out in the Privacy Act. If you make an access request, we will ask you to verify your identity and specify what information you require.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Updates to our information practices
We reserve the right to change this policy. By continuing to use the Website, you agree to be bound by the amended policy. You should check from time to time to see if the policy has changed.